2006 WD Schock Memorial Regatta

March 4&5, 2005

Hosted By Newport Harbor YC and WD Schock Corp

5 Races were completed on Saturday, 3 on Sunday.

A Fleet Trophy Winners    B Fleet Trophy Winners

As

Skipper & Crew

Sail

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total

1st

Kurt & Anne Wiese

6240

NHYC

1

3

(5)

1

1

2

3

2

13

2nd

Freddie & Fred Stevens

2614

ABYC

3

2

6

2

(9)

3

5

1

22

3rd

Eric & Tiffany Bohman

3579

AYC

4

1

1

(8)

6

5

2

5

24

4th

Bob Yates & Patrick Kincaid

5051

NHYC

2

5

3

4

4

7

(15\RAF)

3

28

5th

Eric & Alexa Kownacki

6166

MBYC

5

4

2

(7)

7

4

4

4

30

6th

Erin Frederick & Stu Robertson

3113

BCYC

(10)

9

9

5

2

1

1

7

34

7th

Steve & Diane Kent

2833

CSSC

7

7

7

3

3

8

7

(11)

42

8th

John Papadopoulos & Ashley Knox

6188

BYC

8

(15\DNC)

4

11

8

6

6

9

52

9th

Randy Carper & Pete Labahn

6100

MBYC

(13)

11

8

6

5

11

8

8

57

10th

Steve Mueller & Noel Naff

6255

BYC

9

10

11

9

(12)

10

9

6

64

11th

Grant & Barbara Williams

4300

MBYC

12

6

10

10

11

12

(15\RAF)

15\DNC

76

12th

Roger & Anne Hinton

3906

MBYC

(14)

13

12

12

10

9

10

10

76

13th

Tom Jenkins & Christina Campolmi

6244

MoBYC

6

8

(15\DNF)

15\DNF

15\DNF

15\DNC

15\DNC

15\DNC

89

14th

Marcel Hughes & Jen Dunkle

6266

OCCSA

11

12

(15\DNF)

15\DNF

15\DNF

15\DNC

11

15\DNC

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bs

Skipper & Crew

Sail

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total

1st

Steve & Anne Schupak

6262

NHYC

(10\RAF)

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

10

2nd

Terrie Canon & Carleigh Smith

6087

MBYC

(7)

3

2

4

1

2

2

3

17

3rd

Bruce Fleck & Sue Service

4511

SCCYC

1

1

4

(10\DNF)

4

4

3

4

21

4th

Tracey Kenney

4430

SCCYC

4

(7)

3

6

2

3

5

2

25

5th

Chris & Christopher Killian

4136

BYC

2

6

5

(10\DNF)

10\DNF

6

4

5

38

6th

John DeRosa

6104

BYC

3

4

6

2

7

(10\DNC)

10\DNC

10\DNC

42

7th

Roy B Woolsey

4110

LIYC

8

5

7

3

6

5

(10\RAF)

10\DNC

44

8th

Greg Boudreaux & Donovan McClelland

3650

BYC

5

(8)

8

7

5

7

6

6

44

9th

Tom & Karmen Estlow

882

SCCYC

6

9

(10\DNF)

5

10\DNF

10\DNC

10\DNC

7

57

PRO: Roger Patterson of Mission Bay YC

PRO Assistant: Marilyn Patterson of Mission Bay YC

 

Notice of Race

Event Information

Entry Form

Message from Regatta Chair

 

Flyer