2005/2006 Sunkist Series

Hosted by Balboa YC

November 5th and December 3rd of 2005, January 7th and February 4th of 2006

Two races for each day of racing.  Two throw outs were provided since all races were completed.

As

Skipper & Crew

Sail #

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

T

1st

Kim McRae & Judi Gorski

512

BYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

1

4

2

1

3

1

12

2nd

John Papadopoulos & Stephanie Faillers

6188

BYC

1

1

(8)

(7)

3

3

1

5

14

3rd

Kurt & Anne Wiese

6240

NHYC

2

2

(DNF)

1

1

2

(DNS)

DNS

18

4th

Dave & Jeanne Smith

3281

ABYC

3

3

6

(9)

5

5

2

(7)

24

5th

Steve Mueller & Iris Strang

6255

BYC

5

7

3

2

(6)

4

(9)

4

24

6th

Len Bose & Kim Zuelsdorf

6200

BYC

4

6

2

(8)

4

7

6

(8)

29

7th

Marcel Hughes & Jen Dunkle

6266

OCCSCA

7

5

5

5

(9)

6

(8)

6

34

8th

Jess Gerry

4017

Ohio

(DNS)

(DNS)

4

3

7

10

5

3

42

9th

Nancy Davidson & Missy York

5127

BYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

4

2

45

10th

Randy Carper & Pete LaBahn

6100

MBYC

6

4

9

6

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

47

11th

Pat Kincaid & Sara Kincaid

4899

BCYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

7

9

55

12th

Jim Jackman

6158

BYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

8

9

DNS

DNS

56

13th

Paul Makielski

6277

ABYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

11

8

DNS

DNS

58

14th

Phil Quirk

5068

BYC

8

8

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bs

Skipper & Crew

Sail #

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R7

T

1st

Larry Walter & Shelly

4000

CYC

1

1

3

(4)

3

2

1

(5)

11

2nd

Dan Rossen & Ashley

1007

SSYC

(5)

3

1

(10)

1

4

2

1

12

3rd

Peter Beale

6274

SCCYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

2

5

2

3

6

2

20

4th

Chris & Christophe Killian

4136

BYC

3

5

4

1

(6)

(6)

4

4

21

5th

Ryder Nesbitt & Dina Corsi

4370

BYC

4

6

5

3

(DNS)

(DNS)

3

3

24

6th

Greg Boudreaux

3650

BYC

7

(12)

(9)

6

5

7

5

6

36

7th

Scott Dickson

4611

LBYC

2

2

6

2

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

36

8th

Marcos Weinstein

4483

LBYC

9

7

10

9

9

8

(DNS)

(DNS)

52

9th

Colin & Pat Kincaid

4899

BCYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

4

1

DNS

DNS

53

10th

Dennis Potts & Wendy Bell

6048

BYC

8

9

(DNS)

(DNS)

8

5

DNS

DNS

54

11th

Tom & Karmen Estlow

882

SCCYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

7

9

7

7

55

12th

Mark Hunter & Son

3804

ALYC

6

10

8

8

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

56

13th

Bruce Fleck  & ? Service

4511

SCCYC

(DNS)

(DNS)

7

7

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

62

14th

Sam Hill

4274

RSYC

11

4

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

63

15th

Craig McCabe

380

 

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

8

8

64

16th

Chuck Seymour

6157

LMVYC

10

8

(DNS)

(DNS)

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

66

 

 

Notice of Race